Grant, Griffith & Jones

Silver Creek's Top Realtors







Community Directory
Last Update: 10/09/2016

"The Silver Creek Practical Guide to Practically Everything"

Welcome to Silver Creek Valley Country Club and it's fine Collection of Homes. Here you'll find a wide variety of stunning architectural designs, floor plans, sizes and price ranges to suit your needs and life style. Choose from elegant, estate sized custom built homes by some of California's finest builders, to a vast selection of other award winning homes and well appointed town homes and condominiums. Premium locations include golf course or stunning city light views. No matter which home you choose, the GOOD LIFE awaits you at Silver Creek Valley Country Club. Click here for the Silver Creek Collection of Homes, floor plans and amenities.

The names of the different collections are: Customs, Vintage Estates, Mansions & Pebble Beach, Masters, Augusta, Positano, Monterey, Cypress, St. Andrews, Capilano, Crown Point, Carmel, St. Georges and Riviera.

There are three Home Owner Associations in the Silver Creek Valley Community. They are the "Silver Creek Valley Country Club HOA", "St. Georges at Silver Creek Valley Country Club HOA", and the "Riviera at Silver Creek Valley Country Club HOA." (Rivieras are the Condominiums and Town homes).


Please E-mail directory changes to Scott Grant.

Frequently Called Numbers

Club Services & Main Gate:

 
Clubhouse & Member Services 239-5888
Tennis Shop 239-5767
Pool Office 239-5761
Golf Shop 239-5775
Fitness Center 239-5763
Child Care Center 239-5765
Main Guard Gate 239-5898
Realtors:  
Grant, Griffith & Jones. Intero Real Estate Services. Silver Creek Resident Realtors and Top Agents 239-0990, 252-9700
City Services:  
Sheriff's Department (information) 299-2622
San Jose Police (non-emergency) 277-4000
San Jose Fire Dept. (non-emergency)) 277-4444
Post Office 800-275-8777
Voter Registration 299-8302
San Jose Maintenance District
Silver Creek Valley hillside
maintenance -John Price
277-4373 Extension 195
Schools:  
Silver Oak Elementary School 223-4515
Chaboya Middle School 270-6900
Silver Creek High School 274-1700
Valley Christian High School 978-9955
Evergreen Valley College 274-7900
Utilities & Homeowner's Association:  
Pacific Gas and Electric 800-743-5000
Pacific Bell 800-310-2355
San Jose Water Company 277-4036
Garbage Service 277-2700
TCI Cablevision 452-3355
DirectTV (Satellite TV) 800-347-3288
HOA Management for single family homes & Riviera condos - Community Management Company 559-1977
HOA Management for St. George Collection only - Compass Management Company 226-3300
Community Management Company, Emergency after hours # 399-0303
Pet Watching:  
Pet Watching: A Pet's Paradise 644-pets

Silver Creek Valley Country Club HOA - managed by Community Management - 408-559-1977
Directors
President    
Vice-President    
CFO    
Secretary    
Director-at-Large    

Riviera at Silver Creek Valley Country Club HOA - managed by Community Management - 408-559-1977
Directors
President    
Vice-President    
CFO    
Secretary    
Director-at-Large    

St. George's at Silver Creek Country Club HOA - mangaed by Compass Management - 408-226-3300
Directors
President    
Vice-President    
CFO    
Secretary    
Director-at-Large    

Country Club Members Click Here To Contact The Club Directly

 

Join the Discussions For people who enjoy life at 
Silver Creek Valley Country Club.

  

Information Accuracy Disclaimer. Silver Creek ONLINE attempts to provide you with current and accurate information on this website. However, Silver Creek ONLINE disclaims any implied warranty about the correctness or accuracy of the information or its appropriateness for a particular purpose. You assume full responsibility for using the information and understand and agree that Silver Creek ONLINE is neither responsible nor liable for any claim, loss, or damage resulting from its use. Silver Creek ONLINE does not endorse or recommend any product or service mentioned on this website.

Copyright 1999-2016 Scott and Diane Grant. All rights reserved. Last updated 10/09/16. Silvercreekonline.com is a registered trademark of Scott and Diane Grant. All brand names and product names used on this Web site are trade names,  service marks, trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders. CA BRE#'s 00890691, 00881869

Grant, Griffith & Jones
Intero Real Estate Services
408-239-0990
Scott & Diane Grant,
Bonnie Griffith & Ron Jones

scott@grantgriffithandjones.com

 

Home | Classifieds | News Events | Documents | Real Estate | Market News | Directory | Hot Links | Area Maps | Photo Gallery | Schools | About | Current Weather | Current Traffic Conditions